Privacy Policy.


Wholesomely Connected Coaching Ltd

Our contact details 

Name: Wholesomely Connected Coaching

Address: 228 Ormeau Road

Phone Number: 0044 2890 641111

E-mail:anne@wholesomelyconnected.com

 

The type of personal information we collect 

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

  • Your email address

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • to keep you informed on the current and future services we have to offer 

  • to keep you informed on the book/s and products we have to offer

 

We use the information that you have given us in order to keep a secure data base of people’s names and email addresses. These are of individuals who have expressed interest in our website. We will periodically contact you by email to update you on any changes or updates on our products and services 

We do not share this information with any other person or organisation 

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 

Your consent. 

You are able to remove your consent at any time. 

You can do this by contacting anne@wholesomelyconnected.com or write to - Owner, Wholesomely Connected Coaching, 228 Ormeau Road, Belfast BT7 2FZ, N. Ireland, United Kingdom

Phone Number: 0044 2890 641111

 

How we store your personal information 

Your information is securely stored. 

We keep your name and email address together with any inquiry based communications from you, for as long as you continue to express interest in the services and products that we offer on our website.  We will email you periodically in order to give you the option to continue receiving updated information from us or you can choose to opt out. You have also the option of unsubscribing at any time using the ‘unsubscribe’ link. Your email address will be deleted from our database when you unsubscribe. 

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at - anne@wholesomelyconnected.com

Tel 0044 28 9064 1111, 

228 Ormeau Road, Belfast BT7 2FZ, N. Ireland, United Kingdom - 

if you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at -  anne@wholesomelyconnected.com, or write to -  Wholesomely Connected Coaching, 228 Ormeau Road, Belfast BT7 2FZ, N. Ireland, United Kingdom

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk